Privacy Policy

Updated April 2014

Our commitment to protect your privacy

We understand how important it is to protect your personal information. This document sets out our privacy policy commitment in respect of personal information we collect from our site. All information is passed through our site, and is not stored on any of our servers; passed directly to a 3rd Party. We recognise that any personal information we pass about you will only be used for the purposes for which we have collected it or as allowed under the law. It is important to us that you are confident that any personal information we transfer about you will be treated in a way which ensures protection of your personal information.

We must advise you that browser cookies may be used to facilitate the use of our site. Any information gathered from cookies is intended to optimize our marketing efforts to create a better user experience.

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the Australian Privacy Principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) (as amended) (Privacy Act) and any other relevant law.

Notifiable matters

The law requires us to advise you of 'notifiable matters' in relation to how we may use your credit information. You may request to have these notifiable matters (and this privacy policy) provided to you in an alternative form.

We exchange your credit information with reputable 3rd parties. We use the credit information that we exchange with the credit reporting body to obtain a commission.

Complaints/Contact

If you are dissatisfied with how we have dealt with your personal information, or you have concerns, you may contact our customer service by email at admin@mypaydayplace.com.